skip navigation

Home

2019-20 CSDHL Playoff Champions

SQUIRT: Falcons
PEE WEE MINOR: Blues
PEE WEE MAJOR: Chargers
BANTAM MINOR: Falcons
BANTAM MAJOR: Blues
MIDGET U15: Affton
MIDGET U16: Vikings
MIDGET U18: Falcons

 

2nd PLACE TEAMS:
SQUIRT: Jets        PEE WEE MINOR: Bruins
PEE WEE MAJOR: Chesterfield      BANTAM MINOR: Leafs
BANTAM MAJOR: Leafs        MIDGET U15: Leafs
MIDGET U16: Sabres        MIDGET U18: Cyclones

2020 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

LEVEL HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM SCORE
Squirt Falcons 9 Jets 0
PeeWee Minor Blues 5 Bruins 1
PeeWee Major Chargers 7 Chesterfield 1
Bantam Minor Falcons 3 Leafs 0
Bantam Major Leafs 1 Blues 2
Midget U15 Leafs 0 Affton 6
Midget U16 Vikings 5 Sabres 1
Midget U18 Falcons 4 Cyclones 1

Scoresheet Information

Scan and email scoresheet to CSDHLVP@GMAIL.COM

Game scoresheets must be sent within 24 hours of games.
Team managers should also update home game scores online within 24 hours of game. Email Mike@Izraels.com to get access to scoring.


League Game Information by Level

All League games, including League tournament games will play the following time rules:

LEVEL PERIODS PENALTIES OVERTIME LENGTH REFS
Squirt 13 min 2 min 5 min, 3 on 3 1 hr 10 min 2
PeeWee 14 min 2 min 5 min, 3 on 3 1 hr 20 min 2
Bantam 15 min 2 min 5 min, 3 on 3 1 hr 30 min 2
Midget U15 15 min 2 min 5 min, 3 on 3 1 hr 30 min 3
Midget U16 16 min 2 min 5 min, 3 on 3 2 hours 3
Midget U18 17 min 2 min 5 min, 3 on 3 2 hours 4

Midget Minor U16 & Midget Majors will have an ice cut.
Athletic Trainers required on site for Bantam thru Midget Major Level.


The 2018-19 CSDHL "Rita Simioni" Midget Scholarship Award

The CSDHL has renamed our Midget Scholarship Program to the "Rita Simioni Scholarship Program" in honor of Rita for her many contributions to youth hockey.   More info

Congratulations to the  following CSDHL players who are recipients of the award from the 2018-19 season:

Nick Greco Cyclones Washington University
Marco Izrael Falcons Loyola University
Reid Peterson Cyclones Xavier University

 

Managers -- instructions for entering scores on a Mobile Phone

Managers -- instructions for entering scores on a Mobile Phone

BLACKHAWK CUP TIER II TOURNAMENT


Click HERE for Brackets

ROUND ROBIN LOCATIONS
February 27 - March 1, 2020
Squirt
- Host: Hawks @ Darien Sportsplex
PeeWee - Host: Bruins @ Addison Ice Arena
Bantam - Host: Huskies @ Romeoville Ice Arena
Midgets - Host: Leafs @ Leafs Ice Centre' - West Dundee

SUPER WEEKEND FINALS
March 6  &  March 8, 2020

Edge Ice Arena

Questions?

Please contact:
Tier II Chairman
Greg Chudacoff
773.315.4973
gregg@generaltruckparts.com

Team Managers, CS Reps & Presidents - Access

DON'T HAVE A LOGIN? - Create an NGIN Login id/password then (while logged in on the CSDHL website) select "Connect to CSDHL" of the CSDHL site - so your NGIN id is linked to our membership page. Email your login id to mike@izraels.com along with your team and club name so access to your team page(s) can be activated.

Click below for complete instructions:




Academic Info & Midget Scholarship

ACADEMIC INFO
CSDHL would like to recognize those players who meet our academic criteria at the end of the :

First Trimester, Fall Semester, or First Two (2) Quarters of their current school year.

Please refer to the Academic Info page for full details:

Link to Academic Info
 

MIDGET SCHOLARSHIP
Link to Rita Simioni Midget Scholarship

Athletic Trainers

Athletic Trainers are REQUIRED for all Bantam & Midget Level CSDHL Games.  

If you are at a game where a trainer is not present please email Rules & Ethics to file an inquiry.  

Club and/or team fines as well as other disciplinary measures may result.