skip navigation

Showcases

2016 Showcase Game Scores

Date Time Home  Score Visitor Score
Fri.9/16 4:00PM Sabres 5 Hawks 1
Fri.9/16 4:30PM Leafs 2 GBN 11
Fri.9/16 4:40PM NTG 6 Cyclones 1
Fri.9/16 6:00PM Bruins 1 Littleton 5
Fri.9/16 6:30PM Joliet 3 Peoria 8
Fri.9/16 6:40PM Copper 3 Chesterfield 4
Fri.9/16 8:30PM Michiana 4 Falcons 7
Fri.9/16 8:40PM Raiders 5 Blues 0
           
           
Date Time Home    Visitor  
Sat.9/17 8:00AM Hawks 4 NTG 10
Sat.9/17 8:10AM Blues 4 Michiana 5
Sat.9/17 8:30AM Cyclones 3 Raiders 3
Sat.9/17 10:00AM Chesterfield 4 Joliet 1
Sat.9/17 10:10AM Falcons 3 Littleton 0
Sat.9/17 10:30AM Peoria 0 Copper 6
Sat.9/17 12:00PM Sabres  8 Leafs 2
Sat.9/17 12:10PM Bruins 1 GBN 5
           
Sat.9/17 2:00PM NTG 10 Blues 1
Sat.9/17 2:10PM Cyclones 1 Hawks 3
Sat.9/17 2:30PM Cooper 10 Joliet 0
Sat.9/17 4:00PM Raiders 4 Falcons 5
Sat.9/17 4:10PM GBN 7 Peoria 0
Sat.9/17 4:30PM Michiana 4 Sabres 8
Sat.9/17 6:00PM Littleton 3 Chesterfield 1
Sat.9/17 6:10PM Leafs 2 Bruins 7
           
           
Date Time Home    Visitor  
Sun.9/20 8:00am NTG 4 Cooper 6
Sun.9/20 8:00am Leafs 1 Raiders 7
Sun.9/20 8:10am GBN 1 Sabres 2
Sun.9/20 10:00am Falcons 5 Chesterfield 0
Sun.9/20 10:00am Hawks 1 Michiana 1
Sun.9/20 10:10am Littleton 8 Peoria 3
Sun.9/20 12:00pm Joliet 3 Blues 4
Sun.9/20 12:00pm Bruins 6 Cyclones 3

CSDHL 2015 Midget Major Showcase Schedule & Results

    MIDGET SHOWCASE SCORES  
Date   Time Home  Score Visitor Score
Fri.9/19/14 2:25pm Falcons ____1____ Littleton ____2____
Fri.9/19/14 2:35pm Bruins ____4____ York ____2____
Fri.9/19/14 2:45PM Chesterfiled ____2____ New Trier Green ____4____
Fri.9/19/14 4:20PM Chargers ____4____ Dallas ____3____
Fri.9/19/14 4:30PM Cyclones ____0____ Team Copper ____6____
Sun.9/21/14 2:20PM Blues _________ Mission AZ _________
Fri.9/19/14 6:15PM GBN ____4____ Arapahoe ____1____
Fri.9/19/14 6:25PM Shattuck ____2____ Oakland ____4____
Fri.9/19/14 6:45PM Leafs ____0____ Delaware ____8____
Fri.9/19/14 8:10PM Sabres ____7____ Milwaukee ____1____
Fri.9/19/14 8:20PM Affton ____2____ Michigan Elite ____3____
Fri.9/19/14 8:40PM Rockford ____2____ Muskegon ____3____
             
Sat.9/20/14 7:50AM York ____1____ Chargers ____3____
Sat. 9/20/14 7:50AM Shattuck ____3___ Falcons ____1___
Sat.9/20/14 8:00AM Dallas ____1____ Blues ____1____
Sat.9/20/14 9:45AM Team Copper ____6____ Leafs ____4____
Sat.9/20/14 9:55AM Milwaukee ____4____ Chesterfield ____6____
Sat.9/20/14 9:55AM Delaware ____4___ Sabres ____2____
Sat.9/20/14 11:40AM Affton ____4____ New Trier Green ____5____
Sat.9/20/14 11:50AM Arapahoe ____4____ Rockford ____1____
Sat.9/20/14 11:50AM Bruins ____7_____ Mission AZ ____2____
Sat.9/20/14 1:35PM Michigan Elite ____2____ GBN ____2____
Sat.9/20/14 1:45PM Oakland ____2____ Chargers ____3___
Sat.9/20/14 1:45PM Littleton ____4____ Cyclones ____4____
Sat. 9/20/14 3:30PM Blues ____2____ Muskegon ____1___
Sat.9/20/14 3:40PM Shattuck ____3____ York ____3____
Sat.9/20/14 3:40PM Chesterfield ____2____ Team Copper ____4___
Sat.9/20/14 5:25PM Affton ____3____ Delaware ____5____
Sat.9/20/14 5:35PM Sabres ____1____ Arapahoe ____1____
Sat.9/20/14 5:35PM Mission AZ ____2___ New Trier Green ____5____
Sat.9/20/14 7:25PM Cyclones ____3___ Dallas ____6____
Sat.9/20/14 7:25PM Falcons ____2____ Oakland ____6____
Sat.9/20/14 7:35PM GBN ____5___ Milwaukee ____3____
Sat.9/20/14 9:20PM Bruins ____4___ Muskegon ____1____
Sat.9/20/14 9:20PM Rockford ____2____ Michigan Elite ___4____
Sat.9/20/14 9:30PM Leafs ____1___ Littleton ___5____
             
Sun.9/21/14 8:00am Blues ____5____ Milwaukee ____5____
Sun.9/21/14 8:00am Bruins ____1____ Delaware ____4____
Sun.9/21/14 8:10am Mission AZ ____0___ Littleton ____3____
Sun.9/21/14 9:55am Affton ____3____ Oakland ____7___
Sun.9/21/14 9:55am Chargers ____3____ Team Copper ____6____
Sun.9/21/14 10:05am Leafs ____1____ Dallas ____5____
Sun.9/21/14 11:50am Rockford ____2____ York ____2____
Sun.9/21/14 11:50am Cyclones ___  7____ Muskegon ____2____
Sun.9/21/14 12:00pm Chesterfield ____1____ Arapahoe ____4____
Sun.9/21/14 1:45pm Falcons ____11____ Michigan Elite ____3____
Sun.9/21/14 1:45pm Shattuck ____1____ GBN ____3____
Sun.9/21/14 1:55pm Sabres ____3____ New Trier Green ____0_____

Showcase Information

Join top CSDHL teams and the following registered teams for this elite U18 showcase event! Space is LIMITED!  Register Today! 

York Devils, Oakland Jr. Grizzlies, Delaware Ducks and Littleton Hawks

5th ANNUAL CSDHL MIDGET MAJOR SHOWCASE

Thank You to our Showcase Sponsor

Click on Logo to Visit Website